Departure City
Arrival City
Departing
Returning



Preferred Airline
Cabin Class

 Adults (12+)
 Children (2-11)
 Infants in laps

   Stops


   Leave Airports


   Airlines














Washington Dulles, DC (IAD)Beijing, China (BJS)   Tue, Apr 2 - Wed, Apr 17  
Business Class

Washington Dulles, DC (IAD)Beijing, China (BJS)   
Tue, Apr 2 - Wed, Apr 17
Alternative Dates to save more or have fewer stops:
PriceDepartReturnStopsAirlineDuration
$2,601          Mar 27      Apr 081Hainan Air12 days Check
$3,195          Apr 02      Apr 181Air Canada16 days Check
Recommended: Balanced Price & Time
  • United
    US $3,902  

    12:55p - 2:40p+1 IAD - PEK 13¾h
    6:25p - 7:50p PEK - IAD 13½h
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$3,901.49
    Book this itinerary
    Tue, Apr 2 12:55p - 2:40p+1day 13h 45m
    Washington Dulles, DC (IAD) to Beijing, China (PEK)
    United UA 807 · Business Class · Boeing 787-8
    Total duration: 13h45m
     
    Wed, Apr 17 6:25p - 7:50p 13h 25m
    Beijing, China (PEK) to Washington Dulles, DC (IAD)
    United UA 808 · Business Class · Boeing 787-8
    Total duration: 13h25m
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 70 lbs (32 kg) each bag.
Lowest Price
  • Air Canada
    US $3,217  

    10:50a - 4:00p+1 IAD - YYZ - PEK 17¼h 2h25m in YYZ
    4:05p - 10:19a+1 PEK - 2-stop - IAD 30¼h 10h50m in YVR. 3h4m in YYZ
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$3,216.31
    Book this itinerary
    Tue, Apr 2 10:50a - 12:20p 1h 30m
    Washington Dulles, DC (IAD) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 7371 · Economy Class · Canadair Reg Jet
    Layover in Toronto 2h25m. Bag checked through.
    2:45p - 4:00p+1day 13h 15m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Beijing, China (PEK)
    Air Canada AC 31 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Total duration: 17h10m
     
    Wed, Apr 17 4:05p - 11:40a 10h 35m
    Beijing, China (PEK) to Vancouver, Canada (YVR)
    Air Canada AC 30 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Layover in Vancouver 10h50m. Bag recheck for custom.
    10:30p - 5:51a+1day 4h 21m
    Vancouver, Canada (YVR) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 126 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Layover in Toronto 3h4m. Bag checked through.
    Thu, Apr 18 8:55a - 10:19a 1h 24m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Washington Dulles, DC (IAD)
    Air Canada AC 7370 · Economy Class · Canadair Reg Jet
    Total duration: 30h14m
    Transit in Canada - Visa required for non-US/Canada citizen. US permanent resident needs eTA.
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 70 lbs (32 kg) each bag.
Shortest Travel Time
  • US $5,599  

    12:55p - 2:40p+1 IAD - PEK 13¾h
    12:45p - 2:05p PEK - IAD 13¼h
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$5,598.49
    Book this itinerary
    Tue, Apr 2 12:55p - 2:40p+1day 13h 45m
    Washington Dulles, DC (IAD) to Beijing, China (PEK)
    Air China CA 7204 · Business Class · Boeing 787-8
    Operated by United.
    Total duration: 13h45m
     
    Wed, Apr 17 12:45p - 2:05p 13h 20m
    Beijing, China (PEK) to Washington Dulles, DC (IAD)
    Air China CA 817 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300
    Total duration: 13h20m
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 70 lbs (32 kg) each bag.
Sort flights by:       
Try Flexible Date to lower your fares further!
 Airport code question? Touch, click or move mouse over it.
Sorry, the $2,601 fare has been sold out or expired. You may try other dates.
  • Air Canada
    US $3,217  

    10:50a - 4:00p+1 IAD - YYZ - PEK 17¼h 2h25m in YYZ
    4:05p - 10:19a+1 PEK - 2-stop - IAD 30¼h 10h50m in YVR. 3h4m in YYZ
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$3,216.31
    Book this itinerary
    Tue, Apr 2 10:50a - 12:20p 1h 30m
    Washington Dulles, DC (IAD) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 7371 · Economy Class · Canadair Reg Jet
    Layover in Toronto 2h25m. Bag checked through.
    2:45p - 4:00p+1day 13h 15m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Beijing, China (PEK)
    Air Canada AC 31 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Total duration: 17h10m
     
    Wed, Apr 17 4:05p - 11:40a 10h 35m
    Beijing, China (PEK) to Vancouver, Canada (YVR)
    Air Canada AC 30 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Layover in Vancouver 10h50m. Bag recheck for custom.
    10:30p - 5:51a+1day 4h 21m
    Vancouver, Canada (YVR) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 126 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Layover in Toronto 3h4m. Bag checked through.
    Thu, Apr 18 8:55a - 10:19a 1h 24m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Washington Dulles, DC (IAD)
    Air Canada AC 7370 · Economy Class · Canadair Reg Jet
    Total duration: 30h14m
    Transit in Canada - Visa required for non-US/Canada citizen. US permanent resident needs eTA.
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 70 lbs (32 kg) each bag.
  • Air Canada
    US $3,217  

    6:40a - 4:00p+1 IAD - YYZ - PEK 21¼h 6h35m in YYZ
    4:05p - 10:19a+1 PEK - 2-stop - IAD 30¼h 10h50m in YVR. 3h4m in YYZ
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$3,216.31
    Book this itinerary
    Tue, Apr 2 6:40a - 8:10a 1h 30m
    Washington Dulles, DC (IAD) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 7375 · Economy Class · Canadair Reg Jet
    Layover in Toronto 6h35m. Bag checked through.
    2:45p - 4:00p+1day 13h 15m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Beijing, China (PEK)
    Air Canada AC 31 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Total duration: 21h20m
     
    Wed, Apr 17 4:05p - 11:40a 10h 35m
    Beijing, China (PEK) to Vancouver, Canada (YVR)
    Air Canada AC 30 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Layover in Vancouver 10h50m. Bag recheck for custom.
    10:30p - 5:51a+1day 4h 21m
    Vancouver, Canada (YVR) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 126 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Layover in Toronto 3h4m. Bag checked through.
    Thu, Apr 18 8:55a - 10:19a 1h 24m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Washington Dulles, DC (IAD)
    Air Canada AC 7370 · Economy Class · Canadair Reg Jet
    Total duration: 30h14m
    Transit in Canada - Visa required for non-US/Canada citizen. US permanent resident needs eTA.
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 70 lbs (32 kg) each bag.
  • US $3,237  

    10:50a - 4:00p+1 IAD - YYZ - PEK 17¼h 2h25m in YYZ
    6:05p - 10:20p PEK - YYZ - DCA 16¼h 2h in YYZ
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$3,236.71
    Book this itinerary
    Tue, Apr 2 10:50a - 12:20p 1h 30m
    Washington Dulles, DC (IAD) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 7371 · Economy Class · Canadair Reg Jet
    Layover in Toronto 2h25m. Bag checked through.
    2:45p - 4:00p+1day 13h 15m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Beijing, China (PEK)
    Air China CA 7454 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Operated by Air Canada.
    Total duration: 17h10m
     
    Wed, Apr 17 6:05p - 6:55p 12h 50m
    Beijing, China (PEK) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air China CA 7453 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Operated by Air Canada.
    Layover in Toronto 2h. Bag recheck for custom.
    8:55p - 10:20p 1h 25m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Washington National, DC (DCA)
    Air Canada AC 7620 · Business Class · Embraer 175
    Total duration: 16h15m
    Transit in Canada - Visa required for non-US/Canada citizen. US permanent resident needs eTA.
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 70 lbs (32 kg) each bag.
  • US $3,239  

    10:50a - 4:00p+1 IAD - YYZ - PEK 17¼h 2h25m in YYZ
    12:40p - 9:26p PEK - YUL - DCA 20¾h 6h20m in YUL
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$3,238.32
    Book this itinerary
    Tue, Apr 2 10:50a - 12:20p 1h 30m
    Washington Dulles, DC (IAD) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 7371 · Economy Class · Canadair Reg Jet
    Layover in Toronto 2h25m. Bag checked through.
    2:45p - 4:00p+1day 13h 15m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Beijing, China (PEK)
    Air China CA 7454 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Operated by Air Canada.
    Total duration: 17h10m
     
    Wed, Apr 17 12:40p - 1:20p 12h 40m
    Beijing, China (PEK) to Montreal, Canada (YUL)
    Air China CA 879 · Business Class · Boeing 787-9
    Layover in Montreal 6h20m. Bag recheck for custom.
    7:40p - 9:26p 1h 46m
    Montreal, Canada (YUL) to Washington National, DC (DCA)
    Air Canada AC 8826 · Economy Class · Canadair Reg Jet
    Total duration: 20h46m
    Transit in Canada - Visa required for non-US/Canada citizen. US permanent resident needs eTA.
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 70 lbs (32 kg) each bag.
  • Air Canada
    US $3,264  

    10:50a - 4:00p+1 IAD - YYZ - PEK 17¼h 2h25m in YYZ
    6:05p - 10:20p PEK - YYZ - DCA 16¼h 2h in YYZ
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$3,263.31
    Book this itinerary
    Tue, Apr 2 10:50a - 12:20p 1h 30m
    Washington Dulles, DC (IAD) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 7371 · Economy Class · Canadair Reg Jet
    Layover in Toronto 2h25m. Bag checked through.
    2:45p - 4:00p+1day 13h 15m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Beijing, China (PEK)
    Air Canada AC 31 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Total duration: 17h10m
     
    Wed, Apr 17 6:05p - 6:55p 12h 50m
    Beijing, China (PEK) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 32 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Layover in Toronto 2h. Bag recheck for custom.
    8:55p - 10:20p 1h 25m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Washington National, DC (DCA)
    Air Canada AC 7620 · Business Class · Embraer 175
    Total duration: 16h15m
    Transit in Canada - Visa required for non-US/Canada citizen. US permanent resident needs eTA.
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 70 lbs (32 kg) each bag.
  • Air Canada
    US $3,264  

    6:40a - 4:00p+1 IAD - YYZ - PEK 21¼h 6h35m in YYZ
    6:05p - 10:20p PEK - YYZ - DCA 16¼h 2h in YYZ
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$3,263.31
    Book this itinerary
    Tue, Apr 2 6:40a - 8:10a 1h 30m
    Washington Dulles, DC (IAD) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 7375 · Economy Class · Canadair Reg Jet
    Layover in Toronto 6h35m. Bag checked through.
    2:45p - 4:00p+1day 13h 15m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Beijing, China (PEK)
    Air Canada AC 31 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Total duration: 21h20m
     
    Wed, Apr 17 6:05p - 6:55p 12h 50m
    Beijing, China (PEK) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 32 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Layover in Toronto 2h. Bag recheck for custom.
    8:55p - 10:20p 1h 25m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Washington National, DC (DCA)
    Air Canada AC 7620 · Business Class · Embraer 175
    Total duration: 16h15m
    Transit in Canada - Visa required for non-US/Canada citizen. US permanent resident needs eTA.
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 70 lbs (32 kg) each bag.
  • Air Canada
    US $3,264  

    10:50a - 4:00p+1 IAD - YYZ - PEK 17¼h 2h25m in YYZ
    4:05p - 8:59a+1 PEK - 2-stop - DCA 29h 10h50m in YVR. 1h44m in YYZ
       Only 3 ticket left at this price.
    Total price for 1 traveler, including taxes and fees: USD$3,263.31
    Book this itinerary
    Tue, Apr 2 10:50a - 12:20p 1h 30m
    Washington Dulles, DC (IAD) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 7371 · Economy Class · Canadair Reg Jet
    Layover in Toronto 2h25m. Bag checked through.
    2:45p - 4:00p+1day 13h 15m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Beijing, China (PEK)
    Air Canada AC 31 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Total duration: 17h10m
     
    Wed, Apr 17 4:05p - 11:40a 10h 35m
    Beijing, China (PEK) to Vancouver, Canada (YVR)
    Air Canada AC 30 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Layover in Vancouver 10h50m. Bag recheck for custom.
    10:30p - 5:51a+1day 4h 21m
    Vancouver, Canada (YVR) to Toronto, Canada (YYZ)
    Air Canada AC 126 · Business Class · Boeing 777-300ER
    Layover in Toronto 1h44m. Bag checked through.
    Thu, Apr 18 7:35a - 8:59a 1h 24m
    Toronto, Canada (YYZ) to Washington National, DC (DCA)
    Air Canada AC 7608 · Business Class · Embraer 175
    Total duration: 28h54m
    Transit in Canada - Visa required for non-US/Canada citizen. US permanent resident needs eTA.
    Baggage Allowance: 2-pieces free checked bags per person up to 70 lbs (32 kg) each bag.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Optional login to see reward discount
E-mail address:
Password:
Forgot or don't have a password?



Major US Airline
The flights of this discount fare is operated by one of the major US airlines. You will be able to see the airline detail after purchase. In case you are not satisfied with the airline, please call us to cancel your booking on the same day without penalty. This non-published fare is invalid for price guarantees of any other online websites.
Infant Fare
Infant fare for this itinerary cannot be quoted online. Our agent will email you the infant fare and ask your final agreement for the purchase. Although an infant does not occupy a seat, governments still charge taxes and fees for the trip, and airlines charge a nominal fare and fuel surcharges for infant. An infant fare usually ranges from $100 to $500 for a transpacific trip.
<% =Request.Servervariables("HTTP_REFERER") %>